LIST OF INCUMBENT MEMBERS OF GOCC GOVERNING BOARDS

Based on GCG records as of 03 April 2017

Government Financial Institutions
GOCC Position Name
Al-Amanah Islamic Chairperson/CEO Alex P. Bangcola
Investment Bank Of The Vice Chairperson Jose A. Nuñez Jr.
Philippines Member Lilia G. Baun
Member Bai Saudia Shahara B. Ampatuan
Member Abdul Y. Hadjisalam, Al Haj
Member Amer D. Hadj-Noor
Member Ramayana Diamond Saidamen
Member Gil A. Buenaventura
Member Lilia G. Baun
Member Samira G. Tomawis
Development Bank Of The Chairperson Alberto G. Romulo
Philippines President/CEO Cecilia C. Borromeo
Member Teodoro M. Jumamil
Member Vaughn F. Montes
Member Luis C. Bonguyan
Member Miguel C. Abaya
Member Rolando L. Metin
Member Maria Lourdes Laurel-Avanceña Arcenas
Member Emmanuel P. Galicia Jr.
DBP Data Center, Inc. Chairperson Cecilio B. Lorenzo
President/CEO Nilo S. Cruz
Member Lydia B. Echauz
Member Alberto A. Lim
Member Jose C. Julio
Member Reynaldo G. Geronimo
Member Raul O. Serrano
GSIS Family Bank Chairperson Geraldine Marie Berberabe-Martinez
President/Vice Chairperson Emmanuel L. Benitez
Member Mario J. Aguja
Member Gracita Gilda V. Bocanegra
Member Melinda Gonzales-Manto
Member Victor Y. Lim Jr.
Member Francisco S. Varona
Land Bank Of The Chairperson Carlos G. Dominguez III
Philippines President/CEO Alex V. Buenaventura
DA Secretary Emmanuel F. Piñol
DAR Secretary Rafael V. Mariano
DOLE Secretary Silvestre H. Bello III
Agrarian Reform Beneficiaries Rep. Crispino T. Aguelo
Private Sector Rep. Vacant
Private Sector Rep. Rodolfo V. Puno
Agrarian Reform Beneficiaries Rep. Virgilio DV. Robes
Land Bank Countryside Chairperson Victor Gerardo J. Bulatao
Dev't Foundation, Inc. President/CEO Vacant
Member Vacant
Member Vacant
Member Vacant
Member Vacant
Member Andres C. Sarmiento
Member Leila C. Martin
Member Catherine Rowena B. Villanueva
Member Joselito P. Gutierrez
Member Vacant
LBP Resources And Chairperson Vacant
Development Corporation President/CEO Simeona Guevarra
Member Jorge L. Banal Sr.
Member Vacant
Member Antonio V. Hugo
Member Rodolfo S. Feraren
Member Manuel C. Piczon
Member Josephine G. Cervero
Member Merton V. Deveza
Member Reynauld R. Villafuerte
Member Alan V. Bornas
Philippine Postal Savings Acting Chairperson Cesar N. Sarino
Bank, Inc. President/CEO Cesar N. Sarino
Member Bituin V. Salcedo
Member Victor N. Alimurung
Member Mariano O. Aureus Jr.
Member Fidel A. Bugayong
Member Jay B.T. Lacsamana
Member Mario C. Lorenzo
Member Dic G. Togonon
Member Pelagio S. Paguican
United Coconut Chairperson Menardo R. Jimenez
Planters Bank President/CEO Higinio O. Macadaeg Jr.
Member Datu Mao K. Andong Jr.
Member Jesus L. Arranza
Member Ramon L. Macasaet
Member David P. Corpin
Member Primitivo Y. Garcia III
Member Jerome U. Kilayko
Member Arthur A. Bautista
Member Danilo V. Pulido
Member Filemon S. Cimafranca Jr.
Member Victor P. De La Serna Jr.
Member Nicanor C. Gabunada Jr.
Non-Banking Institutions
Credit Information Chairperson Teresita J. Herbosa
Corporation OIC-President/CEO Jaime P. Garchitorena
Member Rodolfo Q. Aquino
Member Jose Rey Cedo
Member Baltazar N. Endriga
Member Vacant
Member Joaquin E. Quintos IV
Member Antonio Z. Pio De Roda
Member Vacant
Member (Bankers Association Of The Philippines) Abraham T. Co
Member (Credit Card Assoc Of The Philippines) Alex G. Ilagan
Member (Rural Bankers Association Of The Philippines) Vacant
Member (Philippine Cooperative Center) Vacant
Member (Chamber Of Thrift Banks) Suzanne I. Felix
Member Vacant
DBP Leasing Corporation Chairperson Alberto A. Lim
President Danilo T. Reyes
Member Anthony T. Robles
Member Jose A. Nuñez Jr.
Member Vaughn F. Montes
Member Mario B. Palou
Member Dennis D. Decena
Home Guaranty Chairperson Carlos G. Dominguez III
Corporation OIC President Corazon G. Corpuz
HUDCC Chairperson Leoncio B. Evasco
NEDA Director General Ernesto M. Pernia
Member Magleo V. Adriano
Member Antonio Atanacio A. Habulan Jr.
Member Danilo V. Fausto
LBP Insurance Brokerage, Chairperson Tomas T. De Leon Jr.
Inc. President Vacant
Member Alan V. Bornas
Member Vacant
Member German Delos Santos Caccam
Member Vergel A. Cruz
Member Daisy M. Macalino
Member Jennifer A. Tantan
Member Yolanda D. Velasco
Member Reynauld R. Villafuerte
Member Vacant
LBP Leasing And Finance Corporation Chairperson Vacant
President/CEO Manuel H. Lopez
Vice Chairperson Silvestre Manuel C. Punsalan Jr.
Member Carel D. Halog
Member Joel R. Caminade
Member Fritz M. Salazar
Member Julio D. Climaco Jr.
Member Vacant
Member Edward John T. Reyes
Member Francisco J. Leonor Jr.
Member Vacant
Masaganang Sakahan, Inc. Chairperson Crispino T. Aguelo
President/CEO Roy C. Oscillada
Member Daniel Ramil Agustin
Member Vacant
Member Ramon K. Cervantes
Member Vacant
Member Nestor T. Tapia
Member Liduvino S. Geron
Member Alex A. Lorayes
Member Conrado B. Roxas
Member Miguel Ramon O. Unson III
National Development Chairperson Ramon M. Lopez
Company General Manager Ma. Lourdes F. Rebueno
BOI Managing Head Ceferino S. Rodolfo
BSP Governor Amando M. Tetangco Jr.
DBM Secretary Benjamin E. Diokno
DBP Chairperson Jose A. Nunez Jr.
DENR Secretary Regina Paz L. López
DOE Secretary Alfonso G. Cusi
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
Member Vacant
National Home Mortgage Chairperson Leoncio B. Evasco
Finance Corporation President/CEO Felixberto U. Bustos Jr.
BSP Governor Amando M. Tetangco Jr.
DBM Secretary Benjamin E. Diokno
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
National Livelihood Dev't Chairperson Vacant
Corp. Executive Director Vacant
Labor Sector Rep Concepcion G. Dodd
OP Representative Vacant
DILG Nominee Manuel Q. Gotis
DAR Nominee Susana E. Leones
DA Nominee Vacant
People's Credit And Chairperson Vacant
Finance Corporation President Edgar V. Generoso
LBP Representative Vacant
NAPC Representative Jose Eliseo Rocamora
DOF Representative Joselito Almario
NGO Representative Andrea Maria Patricia M. Sarenas
Private Sector Rep Eustacio B. Orobia, Jr.
Private Sector Rep Jimson Hernandez Ruga
Private Sector Rep Roberto R. Reyes
Microfinance Practitioner Vacant
Microfinance Practitioner Vacant
Philippine Crop Insurance Chairperson Dioscoro A. Granada
Corporation President Jovy C. Bernabe
LBP President Alex V. Buenaventura
ACPC Executive Director Jovita M. Corpuz
Luzon Farmers' Sector Alex De Guzman Suarez
Visayas Farmers' Sector Juan V. Borra Jr.
Mindanao Farmers' Sector Dioscoro A. Granada
Private Insurance Crisologo DP. Ignacio
Philippine Deposit Chairperson Carlos G. Dominguez III
Insurance Corporation President/CEO Roberto B. Tan
BSP Governor Amando M. Tetangco Jr.
Member Eduardo M. Pangan
Member Rogelio M. Guadalquiver
Member Reynaldo F. Tansioco
Member Anita Linda R. Aquino
Quedan & Rural Credit Chairperson Emmanuel F. Piñol
Guarantee Corporation OIC - President/Vice Chairperson Armando R. Crobalde Jr.
DAR Secretary Rafael V. Mariano
BSP Governor Amando M. Tetangco Jr.
NFA Administrator Jason Laureano Y. Aquino
CDA Chairperson Emmanuel M. Santiaguel
Small Farmers Sector Rep Vacant
LGU Representative Alfonso V. Umali Jr.
Rural Financial Institutions Rep Vacant
Cooperatives Rep Luis D. Carillo
Fisherfolks Sector Rep Vacant
Agri-workers Sector Rep Wilfredo A. Antimano
Private Investors Vacant
Private Investors Vacant
Private Investors Vacant
Small Business Acting Chairperson Usec. Zenaida C. Maglaya
Corporation President/CEO Bartholomew Brillo L. Reynes
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
NG Nominee Merly M. Cruz
NG Nominee Ajijul Adam Taradji
LBP Representative Andres C. Sarmiento
LBP Representative Vacant
DBP Representative Benel D. Lagua
NG Nominee Ferdinand D. Tolentino
NG Nominee Mark Joaquin Ruiz
Private Sector Representative Vacant
Social Housing Finance Chairperson Leoncio B. Evasco
Corporation President Ma. Ana R. Oliveros
BSP Representative Augusto C. Lopez-Dee
DBM Secretary/Rep Benjamin E. Diokno
DILG Secretary/Rep Ismael D. Sueño
DOF Secretary/Rep Carlos G. Dominguez III
NHMFC Representative Felixberto U. Bustos Jr.
Private Sector Rep Damaso C. Vertido
Private Sector Rep Jovito C. Labajo
Private Sector Rep Rodolfo Ma. A. Ponferrada
Private Sector Rep Rozel Alex M. Santos
Philippine Export-Import Chairperson Carlos G. Dominguez III
Credit Agency OIC President/CEO Florencio P. Gabriel Jr.
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
BSP Governor Amando M. Tetangco Jr.
Acting NEDA Director General Ernesto M. Pernia
POCB Chairperson Isidro Consunji
Private Sector Rep Tomasa H. Lipana
Private Sector Rep Export Community Jay Y. Yuvallos
Private Sector Rep Wilfrido A. Atienza
Member Ermilando D. Napa
Social Security Institutions
Employees Compensation Chairperson Silvestre H. Bello III
Commission Executive Director Stella Z. Banawis
DOH Secretary Paulyn Jean B. Rosell-Ubial
GSIS President/GM Vacant
SSS President/CEO Emmanuel F. Dooc
Member Carlito P. Roble
Member Miguel B. Varela
Government Service Chairperson Francisco T. Duque III
Insurance System President/GM OIC Nora Malubay-Saludares
Banking, Finance, Investment & Insurance Sector Nina Ricci Y. Chiongbian
Legal Profession Geraldine Marie B. Martinez
Banking, Finance, Investment & Insurance Sector Wilfredo C. Maldia
Banking, Finance, Investment & Insurance Sector Alan R. Luga
Leading Orgs. Assns. Of Gov't Employees/retirees Jonathan A. Dela Cruz
Leading Orgs. Assns. Of Gov't Employees/retirees Anthony B. Sasin
PPSTA Or PASS President Romeo L. Alip
Banking, Finance, Investment & Insurance Sector Jocelyn DG. Cabreza
Home Development Chairperson Leoncio B. Evasco
Mutual Fund (Pag-IBIG) OIC CEO Acmad Rizaldy Moti
DBM Secretary Benjamin E. Diokno
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
DOLE Secretary Silvestre H. Bello III
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
Member Raul B. De Mesa
Member Edgardo G. Lacson
Member Romulo V. Salud
Member Jaime L. Miralles
Member Jesus B. Varela
Philippine Health Insurance Chairperson Paulyn Jean B. Rosell-Ubial
Corporation OIC President/CEO Hildegardes C. Dineros
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
DOLE Secretary Silvestre H. Bello III
DILG Secretary Ismael D. Sueño
DSWD Secretary Judy M. Taguiwalo
SSS President/CEO Emmanuel F. Dooc
GSIS President/GM Vacant
NAPC Representative Ruperto B. Aleroza
Representative Of The Member From Informal Economy Hildegardes C. Dineros
Representative Of The Members From Formal Economy Roberto M. Salvador Jr.
Filipino Migrant Workers' Rep Celestina Ma. Jude P. De La Serna
Health Care Providers Sector Rep Joan Cristine Reina Liban-Lareza
Elected Local Chief Executives Rep. Eddie G. Dorotan
Employers' Sector Rep Roy B. Ferrer
Independent Director Anthony C. Leachon
Social Security System Chairperson Amado D. Valdez
President/CEO Emmanuel F. Dooc
DOLE Secretary Silvestre H. Bello III
Member Diana Pardo-Aguilar
Member Michael Victor N. Alimurung
Member Arthur L. Amansec
Member Jose Gabriel M. La Viña
Member Gonzalo T. Duque
Member Anita B. Quitain

Trade, Area Development and Tourism
Trade
Center For International Chairperson Ramon M. Lopez
Trade Expositions And Member Clayton H. Tugonon
Missions, Inc. BSP Governor Amando M. Tetangco Jr.
LBP President Alex V. Buenaventura
NFA Administrator Jason Laureano Y. Aquino
Duty Free Philippines Chairperson Wanda Corazon T. Tulfo-Teo
Corporation COO/ Vice Chairperson Vicente Pelagio A. Angala
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
Member Maria Paz R. Alberto
Member John Patrick Y. Chan
Member Joan Denise Y. Tiu
Philippine International Chairperson Ramon M. Lopez
Trading Corporation President/CEO Dave M. Almarinez
BOI Vice Chairperson Ceferino S. Rodolfo
DA Secretary Emmanuel F. Piñol
DBP Chairperson Jose A. Nuñez Jr.
DENR Secretary Regina Paz L. López
NDC General Manager Ma. Lourdes F. Rebueno
NEDA Director General Ernesto M. Pernia
Member Domingo R. Tolentino
Member Luis E. Gimenez
OP Representative Vacant
Philippine Pharma Procurement Inc. Chairperson Ma. Lourdes F. Rebueno
President/CEO Jose A. Capistrano Jr.
Member Ma. Lourdes T. Baua
Member Aurora Ma. F. Timbol
Member Vacant
Area Development
Bases Conversion Chairperson Gregorio D. Garcia III
Development Authority President/CEO Vivencio B. Dizon
Member Jose C. Pallarca
Member Yusop A. Jimlani
Member Joseph Emile P. Juico
Member Ferdinand S. Golez
Member Romeo DV. Poquiz
Member Serafin U. Salvador Jr.
Labor Sector Rep Gerard R. Seno
BCDA Management And Acting Chairperson Vacant
Holdings, Inc. Acting President/CEO Elmar M. Gomez
Member Zorayda Amelia C. Alonzo
Member Vacant
Member Ma. Aurora Geotina-Garcia
Member Ferdinand S. Golez
Member Elmar M. Gomez
Member Vacant
Member Vacant
Batangas Land Company, Chairperson Ma. Lourdes F. Rebueno
Inc. President/CEO Lilia L. Arce
Member Josephine A. Batiller
Member Rhoel Z. Mabazza
Member Saturnino H. Mejia
Clark Development Chairperson Vacant
Corporation President/CEO Noel F. Manankil
Member Francisco J. Villaroman
Member Ricardo S. Baron
Member Rommel A. Bondoc
Member Jose P. De Jesus
Member Edwin D. Rodriguez
Member Ramp Nielsen S. Uy
Member Jose Danilo A. Honrado
Member Benjamin P. Defensor
Member Francisco L. Villanueva Jr.
Member Nestor I. Villaroman
First Cavite Industrial Chairperson Lilia L. Arce
Estate, Inc. President Saturnino H. Mejia
Member Ma. Christina D. De Castro
Member Rhoel Z. Mabazza
Member Ma. Lourdes F. Rebueno
G.Y. Real Estate, Inc. Chairperson Ma. Lourdes F. Rebueno
President/CEO Lilia L. Arce
Member Benjamin I.J. F. Rabucco III
Member Rhoel Z. Mabazza
Member Saturnino H. Mejia
John Hay Management Chairperson Silvestre C. Afable Jr.
Corporation President/CEO Allan R. Garcia
Member Abraham B. Bagasin
Member Eduardo B. Davalan
Member Arnel Paciano D. Casanova
Member Emerito P. Manalo
Member Monico A. Puentevella Jr.
Member Gloria F. Peralta
Member Teddy Esteban F. Rigoroso
Member Antonio H. Tengco
Member Mary Marilyn DG. Lambino
Kamayan Realty Chairperson Ma. Lourdes F. Rebueno
Corporation President/CEO Lilia L. Arce
Member Josephine G. Lopez
Member Rhoel Z. Mabazza
Member Saturnino H. Mejia
Pilipinas Shell Seat Edgar O. Chua
Pilipinas Shell Seat Roberto S. Kanapi
Pilipinas Shell Seat Anthony Lawrence D. Yam
Pilipinas Shell Seat Dennis Gamab
Laguna Lake Development Chairperson Regina Paz L. López
Authority General Manager Jaime C. Medina
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
Laguna Lake Federation Of Mayors, Inc. President Cecilio Ynares/ Girlie "Maita" J. Ejercito
Laguna Province Rep Ramil L. Hernandez
MMDA Representative Emerson Carlos
NEDA Director General Ernesto M. Pernia
OP Representative Michael P. Ong
Rizal Province Rep Rebecca A. Ynares
Member Khristo Niño C. Felix
National Housing Authority Chairperson Leoncio B. Evasco
General Manager Marcelino P. Escalada Jr.
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
DOLE Secretary Silvestre H. Bello III
DPWH Secretary Mark A. Villar
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
Executive Secretary Salvador C. Medialdea
NEDA Director General Ernesto M. Pernia
Philippine Reclamation Chairperson Alberto C. Agra
Authority (Formerly PEA) General Manager Janilo E. Rubiato
Member Virgilio T. Ambion
Member Ulysses T. Sevilla
Member Edilberto C. De Jesus
Member Warren Rex H. Liong
Member Rene Enrique M. Silos
Pinagkaisa Realty Chairperson Ma. Lourdes F. Rebueno
Corporation President/CEO Lilia L. Arce
Member Vicente H. Adorable
Member Mercelina M. Angeles
Member JV Emmanuel De Dios
Member Rhoel Z. Mabazza
Member Saturnino H. Mejia
Member Evelyn A. Obien
Member Benjamin I.J. F. Rabucco III
Poro Point Management Chairperson Ives Q. Nisce
Corporation President Vacant
Member Felix S. Racadio
Member Jorge L. Banal
Member Elmer N.A. Cadano
Member Edgar T. Santos
Member Celia V. Guzman
Member Nicolas Runez Tabora
Member Mitchel I. Verzosa
Member Manolito S. Hidalgo
Member Vacant
Tourism Infrastructure & Chairperson Wanda Corazon T. Tulfo-Teo
Enterprise Zone Authority COO Pocholo Joselito D. Paragas
DENR Secretary Regina Paz L. López
DILG Secretary Ismael D. Sueño
DPWH Secretary Mark A. Villar
MINDA Chairperson Luwalhati R. Antonino
TPB COO Cesar D. Montano
Member Roy B. Martin
Member Lucas M. Nunag
Member Roberto U. Teo
Member Maria Vida H. Stoifl
Member Catherine Brillantes Turvill
Palacio Del Gobernador Chairperson/ President TOP Rosalia V. De Leon
Condominium Corporation Vice Chairman/ Vice President Juliana B. Sunga
Member Gisela F. Lood
Member Christine L. Sanchez
Member Ma. Nanette C. Diaz
Member Adelaida L. Tagalog
Member Marco Antonio Luisito Sardillo III
Member Teresita L. Mercado
Member Vacant
Tourism
Corregidor Foundation, Inc. Chairperson Vacant
President Beth Day Romulo
Executive Director Lt. Col. Artemio G. Matibag
AFP Chief Of Staff Emmanuel T. Bautista
DND Secretary Delfin N. Lorenzana
DOT Secretary Wanda Corazon T. Tulfo-Teo
Nini Quezon-Avancena
Marawi Resort Hotel, Inc. Chairperson/ President Yahya Jerry M. Tomawis
Member Macakuna Casar
Member Lawrence L. Cruz
Member Mohamad Gampong
Member Nazarollah Macalandong
Member Arsad Malawani
Member Ibrahim Mamao
Member Macacuna Moslem
Member Abdel Gani Papua
Member Domini Torrevillas
Member Vacant
Philippine Retirement Chairperson Wanda Corazon T. Tulfo-Teo
Authority General Manager Bienvenido K. Chy
BSP Governor Amando M. Tetangco Jr.
Bureau Of Immigration Commissioner Jaime Morente
DTI Secretary Inactive
Tourism Promotions Chairperson Wanda Corazon T. Tulfo-Teo
Board COO/ Vice Chairperson Cesar D. Montano
DFA Secretary Perfecto R. Yasay Jr.
Department Of Transportation Secretary Arthur P. Tugade
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
TIEZA COO Pocholo Joselito D. Paragas
Other Accredited Tourism Enterprises Edwin Vincent V. Ortiz
Land, Air And Sea Tourist Transport Services Isagani G. Buenaflor
Travel And Tour Services Ma. Margarita F. Villarica
Accommodation Enterprises Margarita F. Munsayac
Conventions And Exhibitions Services And Suppliers Pamela D. Pascual

Educational and Cultural Sector
Educational
Development Academy Chairperson Vacant
Of The Philippines President Elba S. Cruz
DOF Representative Carlos G. Dominguez III
DepEd Representative Leonor M. Briones
DBM Representative Benjamin E. Diokno
DA Representative Emmanuel F. Piñol
DENR Representative Regina Paz L. López
DOH Representative Paulyn Jean B. Rosell-Ubial
DAR Representative Rafael V. Mariano
CSC Representative Alicia Dela Rosa-Bala
NEDA Representative (Acting NEDA Director General) Ernesto M. Pernia
Cultural
Cultural Cultural Center Of Chairperson Emily A. Abrera
The Philippines President Raul M. Sunico
Member Stanley B. Seludo
Member Nestor O. Jardin
Member Nikki Michelle M. Junia
Member Jaime C. Laya
Member Arsenio J. Lizaso
Member Zenaida R. Tantoco
Member Maria Cristina V. Turalba
Member Anthony P. De La Serna
Member Danilo L. Dolor
Nayong Pilipino Chairperson Vacant
Foundation, Inc. Executive Director Joseph Anthony M. Quesada
Member Caroline Ng-Suy Lansang
Member Rex Anthony Recto Villegas
Member Elizabeth E. Mercado
Member Ivan Anthony S. Henares
Member Gabriel Ma. J. Lopez
Member Alicia C. Manuel
Member Patricia Yvette M. Ocampo
Member Ray Dean Salvosa

Gaming Sector
Philippine Amusement And Chairperson/CEO Andrea D. Domingo
Gaming Corporation President/COO Alfredo C. Lim
Member Reynaldo E. Concordia
Member Carmen N. Pedrosa
Member Gabriel S. Claudio
Philippine Charity Chairperson Jose Jorge E. Corpuz
Sweepstakes Office General Manager Alexander F. Balutan
Member Loreto C. Ata
Member Mabel V. Mamba
Member Betty B. Nantes
Member Marlon U. Balite

Energy and Materials Sector
Energy
National Electrification Chairperson Alfonso G. Cusi
Administration Administrator Edgardo R. Masongsong
Member Victor G. Chiong
Member Eugene A. Tan
Member Agustin L. Maddatu
National Power Chairperson Carlos G. Dominguez III
Corporation President/CEO Pio J. Benavidez
DA Secretary Emmanuel F. Piñol
DBM Secretary Benjamin E. Diokno
DENR Secretary Regina Paz L. López
DILG Secretary Ismael D. Sueño
DOE Secretary Alfonso G. Cusi
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
NEDA Director-General Ernesto M. Pernia
National Transmission Chairperson Carlos G. Dominguez III
Corporation President/CEO Melvin A. Matibag
DENR Secretary Regina Paz L. López
DOE Secretary Alfonso G. Cusi
PSALM President OIC Lourdes S. Alzona
Visayas Representative Gladys N. Nalda
Mindanao Representative Josephine Cassandra J. Cui
Philippine National Oil Chairperson Alfonso G. Cusi
Company President Reuben S. Lista
Member Pedro A. Aquino Jr.
Member Rex V. Tantiongco
Member Adolf P. Borje
Member Ramon Victor Antonio B. Mitra
Member Bruce S. Concepcion
Member Hermann Roy M. Atienza
Member Marvel C. Clavecilla
Power Sector Assets And Chairperson Carlos G. Dominguez III
Liabilities Management OIC President/CEO Lourdes S. Alzona
Corporation DBM Secretary Benjamin E. Diokno
DOE Secretary Alfonso G. Cusi
DOJ Secretary Vitaliano N. Aguirre II
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
NEDA Director General Ernesto M. Pernia
PNOC Exploration Chairperson Vacant
Corporation President/CEO Pedro A. Aquino Jr.
Member Rufino B. Bomasang
Member Fernando V. Barreiro
Member Karl Ignatius P. Young
Member Joseph L. Emnas
Member Carlo Magno D. Aldevera
Member Ralph Pastor A. Salazar
Member Wilfredo B. Fernandez
PNOC Renewables Chairperson Evelyn M. Paulino
Corporation President/CEO John J. Arenas
Member Maria Carmina E. Cruz
Member Ashary P. Maongco
Member Bernard Paul M. Ponferrada
Member Ebert T. Bautista
Member Antonio M. Cailao
Materials Chairperson Regina Paz L. López
Bukidnon Forest, Inc. OIC-President/CEO Ernesto Adobo
Bukidnon Provincial Governor Jose Ma. R. Zubiri Jr.
New Zealand Citizen Vacant
NRDC Representative Vacant
Private Sector Rep Vacant
Academe Representative Vacant
Private Sector Rep Vacant
Private Sector Rep Vacant
Natural Resources Chairperson Regina Paz L. López
Development Corporation OIC - President/CEO Vacant
DBP Chairperson Jose A. Nuñez Jr.
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
Department Of Transporation Secretary Arthur P. Tugade
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
NEDA Director General Ernesto M. Pernia
Philippine Mining Chairperson Albert D. Sipaco Jr.
Development Corporation President/CEO Vacant
DBP Representative Vacant
DOE Representative Donato D. Marcos
DOF Representative Mari Jennifer F. Bruce
NDC Representative Saturnino H. Mejia
NDC Representative Ma. Lourdes F. Rebueno
PNOC Representative Antonio M. Cailao
Member Christopher L. Carrion
Member Federico C. Gaspar

Agricultural, Fisheries and Food Sector
Agriculture And Fisheries
National Dairy Authority Chairperson Emmanuel F. Piñol
Administrator Marilyn B. Mabale
ASDC Director Elpidio M. Agbisit Jr.
DAR Secretary Rafael V. Mariano
DepEd Secretary Leonor M. Briones
DOH Secretary Paulyn Jean B. Rosell-Ubial
DOST Secretary Fortunato T. Dela Peña
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
Representing Commercial Milk Processor's Group Julius M. Migraso
Representing Visayas Dairy Federation/Cooperatives Antonio B. Mutia
Representing Mindanao Dairy Federation/Cooperatives Robert M. Enerio
Representing Luzon Dairy Federation/Cooperatives Rudolfo A. Bernardez IV
National Food Authority Chairperson Leoncio B. Evasco
Administrator Jason Laureano Y. Aquino
BSP Governor Amando M. Tetangco Jr.
DBP Chairperson Jose A. Nuñez Jr.
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
LBP President Alex V. Buenaventura
OP Representative Jose Emmanuel David M. Eva III
Philippine Farmers Advisory Board President Edwin Paraluman
NEDA Director General Ernesto M. Pernia
National Tobacco Chairperson Emmanuel F. Piñol
Administration Administrator Roberto L. Seares
Senior DA Official Dennis Guerrero
Tobacco Farmers' Sector Rep Erasto Aladin Castañeda
Tobacco Farmers' Sector Rep Wilfredo C. Martinez
Tobacco Farmers' Sector Rep Teofilo R. Quintal
From Academic Community Nestor C. Casela
From Tobacco Traders/Exporters Pedro J. Mendiola Jr.
From Tobacco Manufacturing Sector Rodolfo F. Salanga
Philippine Coconut Chairperson Leoncio B. Evasco
Authority Administrator/CEO Avelino L. Andal
Member Abundio Edicio G. Dela Torre
Member Romulo J. De La Rosa
Member Alan P. Tanjuakio
Member Conrado S. Capa
Member Roque G. Quimpan
Philippine Fisheries Chairperson Emmanuel F. Piñol
Development Authority General Manager Glen A. Pangapalan
DENR Secretary Regina Paz L. López
DPWH Secretary Mark A. Villar
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
NFA Administrator Jason Laureano Y. Aquino
Member Vacant
Philippine Sugar Chairperson Anna Rosario V. Paner
Corporation President Renato B. Salvatierra
Member Roberto G. Abello
Member Michael P. Arañas
Member Antonio C. Lopez Jr.
Member Raymond T. Gomez
Member Joseph Conrad F. Ledesma
Member Andrew O. Regalado
Member Joseph Edgar M. Sarrosa
Member Katrina Therese Lim-Dy
Member Freddie W. Zayco
Sugar Regulatory Chairperson Emmanuel F. Piñol
Administration Administrator Anna Rosario V. Paner
Member Roland B. Beltran
Member Hermenigldo R. Serafica
Food Terminal, Inc. Acting Chairperson Rene R. Fuentes
President Rene R. Fuentes
Member Richard E. De Jesus
Member Ariel P. Buenaventura
DOF Representative Ellen H. Rondael
DTI Representative Benjamin T. Subido
LBP Representative Andres C. Sarmiento
NFA Representative Piolito Santos
NFA Representative Patricia G. De Jesus
NFA Representative Ludovico J. Jarina
OP Representative Jose Emmanuel David Eva III
Northern Foods Chairperson Vacant
Corporation President/CEO Felix Jose S. Montes
Member Merly M. Cruz
Member Vacant
Member Consuelo M. Suello
Member Ricardo A. Villo Jr.
Member Vacant
Member Vacant
Member Vacant
Member Vacant
Member Vacant

Utilities and Communications Sector
Utilities
Cebu Port Chairperson Arthur P. Tugade
Authority General Manager/ CEO Angelo C. Verdan
Shipping Sector Rep Jose Mario Elino T. Tan
Business Sector Rep Allan G. Alfon
Cargo Handling Labor Sector Rep Joselito O. Pedaria
Ship Owners And Shipping Operators Regina R. Barleta
Cargo Handling Labor Sector Rep Vincent Franco D. Frasco
Civil Aviation Authority Of Chairperson Arthur P. Tugade
The Philippines Director General Jim C. Sydiongco
DFA Secretary Perfecto R. Yasay Jr.
DILG Secretary Ismael D. Sueño
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
DOJ Secretary Vitaliano N. Aguirre II
DOLE Secretary Silvestre H. Bello III
DOT Secretary Wanda Corazon T. Tulfo-Teo
Clark International Airport Chairperson Arthur P. Tugade
Corporation President/CEO Vacant
CAAP Director General Jim C. Sydiongco
DOT Secretary Wanda Corazon T. Tulfo-Teo
MIAA General Manager Eddie V. Monreal
Member Manuel C. Morales
Member Bienvenido Manga
Member Felipe Gerardo Mallari
Member Edgardo B. Panlilio
Member Alipio F. Fernandez Jr.
Member Ramil M. Guiao
Light Rail Transit Authority Chairperson Arthur P. Tugade
Administrator Reynaldo I. Berroya
DBM Secretary Benjamin E. Diokno
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
DPWH Secretary Mark A. Villar
LTFRB Chairperson Martin B. Delgra
MMDA Chairperson Emerson Carlos
NEDA Director General Ernesto M. Pernia
Member Dr. Epictetus E. Patalinghug
Local Water Utilities Chairperso Rogelio B. Luy
Administration Acting Administrator Jeci A. Lapus
Member Jeci A. Lapus
Member (DOH Representative) Gerard V. Bayugo
Member (DOF Representative) Antonette Tionco/ Mark Joven
Member (DPWH Representative) Maria Catalina E. Cabral
Mactan-Cebu International Chairperson Arthur P. Tugade
Airport Authority General Manager Steve Y. Dicdican
CAAP Director General Jim C. Sydiongco
Cebu Governor Hilario Davide III
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
DOJ Secretary Vitaliano N. Aguirre II
DOT Secretary Wanda Corazon T. Tulfo-Teo
Private Sector Rep Deolito L. Alvarez
Private Sector Rep Annabel Pulvera-Page
Private Sector Rep Julius G. Neri Jr.
Private Sector Rep Ramon V. Clavano
Manila International Airport Chairperson Arthur P. Tugade
Authority General Manager/ CEO Eddie V. Monreal
Director General, CAAP William K. Hotchkiss III
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
DOJ Rep Or Bureau Of Immigration And Deportation Commissioner Vitaliano N. Aguirre II
DOT Secretary Wanda Corazon T. Tulfo-Teo
Private Sector Rep Helen R. Osias
Private Sector Rep Leoncio Dakila S. Nakpil II
Metropolitan Waterworks Chairperson Franklin J. Demonterverde
And Sewerage System Administrator Reynaldo V. Velasco
Government Corporate Counsel Ireneo M. Galicia
Member Melanie Sia-Lambino
Member Merly M. Cruz
Member Vacant
Member Valeriano F. Pasquil
Member Jose R. Hernandez
Member Mariano C. Alegarbes
National Irrigation Chairperson Leoncio B. Evasco
Administration Administrator Ricardo R. Visaya
DPWH Secretary Mark A. Villar
NEDA Director General Ernesto M. Pernia
NPC President Vacant
Rice And Corn Sector Rep Silvestre B. Bonto
NDC-Philippine Chairperson Ma. Lourdes F. Rebueno
Infrastructure Corporation President/CEO Saturnino H. Mejia
Member Lilia L. Arce
Member Josephine A. Batiller
Member Rhoel Z. Mabazza
Member Vacant
Member Vacant
North Luzon Railway Co-Chairperson Arthur P. Tugade
Corporation Chairperson/CEO Vacant
OIC President/COO Jesus Demetrio V. Batu
Member Jesus Enrico Moises B. Salazar
Member Levilinda C. Angeles
Member Reynaldo B. Mapagu
Member Serafin U. Salvador Jr.
Member Paterno P. Hernandez
Member Vacant
Member Vacant
Member Vacant
Member Vacant
Philippine Aerospace Chairperson Arthur P. Tugade
Development Corporation President Gilbert S. Rueras
DBP Chairperson Jose A. Nuñez
DND Secretary Delfin N. Lorenzana
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
GSIS President/GM Vacant
Member Vacant
Member Rene G. Abad
Philippine National Chairperson Elpidio C. Jamora Jr.
Construction Corporation President/CEO Mario K. Espinosa
Member Cristino L. Panlilio
Member Rosendo T. Capco
Member Jephonie L. Agustin
Member Antonio C. Pido
Member Mohamad Taha A. Guinomla
Member Pedro B. Cabatingan Jr.
Member Salvador B. Calanoy IV
Member William T. Yu
Member Vacant
Philippine National Co-Chairperson Arthur P. Tugade
Railways Chairperson Roberto T. Lastimoso
OIC- General Manager Joseline A. Geronimo
Deputy Executive Secretary Michael Ong
NEDA Deputy Director General For Programs And Projects Rolando G. Tungpalan
Undersecretary For Fiscal Affairs Of The DOF Danielle Marie Rieza-Culangen
Undersecretary Of DPWH Vacant
Member Michael M. Tullen
Member Noel Patrick S. Prudente
Member Jovito T. Barte
Philippine Ports Authority Chairperson Arthur P. Tugade
General Manager Jay Daniel R. Santiago
DENR Secretary Regina Paz L. López
DOF Secretary Carlos G. Dominguez III
DPWH Secretary Mark A. Villar
DTI Secretary Ramon M. Lopez
MARINA Administrator Maximo Q. Mejia, Jr.
NEDA Director General Ernesto M. Pernia
Member Jay Daniel R. Santiago
Member Philip S. Tuazon
Southern Utility Management Chairman Norman Legaspi
And Services, Inc. Member Arthur Mancenido
Member Alma Aban
Member Winona Encarnacion
Member Roderick Luna
Communications
APO Production Unit, Inc. Chairperson Michael J. Dalumpines
OIC President Angelique San Agustin-Abadilla
Member Alvin R. Reyes
Member Allan Ed L. Capulong
Member Vacant
Member Cecilia B. Manikan
Member Philip S. Dionisio
Intercontinental Chairperson/CEO Jose B. Avellana Jr.
Broadcasting Corporation President/CEO Manolito O. Cruz
(IBC-13) (PCGG) Member Arturo M. Alejandrino
Member Vacant
Member Jose Rafael S. Hernandez
Member Ernesto E. Maipid Jr.
Member Vacant
Member Diosdado B. Marasigan
Member Jaime P. Alanis
People's Television Chairperson Maria Cristina C. Mariano
Network, Inc. General Manager Dino Antonio C. Apolonio
Member Julieta C. Lacza
Education Sector Rep Josemaria E. Claro
Government Sector Rep Ma. Cindy Rachelle E. Igmat
Philippine Postal Chairperson Norman N. Fulgencio
Corporation Postmaster General Joel L. Otarra
Member Vacant
Member Renato R. Santico
Member Ronald S. Tuazon
Member Cristina E. Caringal
Member Ridgway M. Tanjili